Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2793,902
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5783,466
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5743,464
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1883,224
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1879,437
AzulArgentina 15,3869,561
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8836,763
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5855,956
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7206,040
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6115,973
AmberleyAustralia 11,4497,115
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8071,123
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6211,007
AimoresBrazil 12,9008,016
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2277,598
AltamiraBrazil 12,8067,958
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5518,420
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3948,323
ApodiBrazil 11,7247,285
AracajuBrazil 12,0067,461
AracuaiBrazil 12,8297,972
AragarcasBrazil 13,6678,493
AraxaBrazil 13,4238,341
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8457,361
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3716,444
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1365,056
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0565,627
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4163,987
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0026,215
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2246,353
AbecheChad 5,2693,274
AntofagastaChile 15,7229,770
AricaChile 15,4009,569
AltaiChina 2,0511,274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4548,982
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3768,934
AraucaColombia 13,4378,350
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3147,652
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2747,627
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4197,717
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4792,162
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3122,058
AswanEgypt 3,5922,232
AsyutEgypt 3,5772,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8768,623
AsmaraEritrea 3,7142,308
AssabEritrea 3,6342,258
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2552,644
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9433,072
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9779,928
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4155,229
AccraGhana 7,6454,751
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5632,214
AthensGreece 3,8052,365
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8092,367
AasiaatGreenland 7,2524,506
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9124,296
AputiteqGreenland 6,5944,098
AkureyriIceland 6,0793,778
AgraIndia 1,508937
AhmedabadIndia 1,6611,032
AkolaIndia 2,0691,286
AllahabadIndia 1,8941,177
AmritsarIndia 934581
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7454,813
AbadanIran 1,9171,191
ArakIran 1,6211,007
AlbengaItaly 4,9413,070
AlgheroItaly 5,0213,120
AmendolaItaly 4,3932,730
AnconaItaly 4,5262,813
ArezzoItaly 4,6622,897
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9994,971
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9404,934
AbashiriJapan 6,2973,913
AburatsuJapan 5,8013,605
AikawaJapan 6,0813,779
AjiroJapan 6,2863,906
AkitaJapan 6,1573,826
AkuneJapan 5,6763,527
AomoriJapan 6,1633,830
AsahikawaJapan 6,1663,831
AsosanJapan 5,7113,549
AmmanJordan 2,9131,810
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,049652
AinaziLatvia 3,8522,394
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1253,806
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0703,772
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5734,085
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8313,624
AtarMauritania 7,8194,859
AgalegaMauritius 5,4173,366
AcapulcoMexico 13,8568,610
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7311,697
AltaiMongolia 2,5841,606
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0761,912
AgadirMorocco 6,9474,317
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0103,113
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6988,512
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8118,583
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8768,623
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7498,544
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8918,632
AgadezNiger 6,1833,842
AsuncionParaguay 14,6929,130
ArequipaPeru 15,3689,550
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6553,514
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,88111,112
AradRomania 3,8852,414
AjanRussia 5,5063,422
AldanRussia 4,7342,942
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0681,285
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6801,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8983,665
AnadyrRussia 7,1714,456
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5052,178
ArmavirRussia 2,3431,456
AstrakhanRussia 1,8821,170
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6538,484
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2333,873
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9023,667
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8153,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0313,748
Abu HamedSudan 3,8352,383
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2772,658
AqiqSudan 3,5392,199
ArbaatSudan 3,5182,186
AromaSudan 3,8802,411
AtbaraSudan 3,9122,431
Abu KamalSyria 2,3931,487
AleppoSyria 2,6751,662
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3572,707
AtakpameTogo 7,3984,597
AdanaTurkey 2,8251,755
AfyonTurkey 3,2051,992
AnkaraTurkey 2,9881,857
AntalyaTurkey 3,2252,004
AshgabatTurkmenistan 812504
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4153,365
AberporthUk 5,6653,520
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6243,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8841,792
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9241,817
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8681,161
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8791,168
ArtigasUruguay 14,8469,226
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7197,282
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7056,652
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5816,575
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Ada, MnUsa 10,5146,534
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7326,669
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4777,132
Akron, OhUsa 10,7566,684
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6787,257
Albany, GaUsa 11,7567,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2866,392
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8076,716
Albion, NeUsa 11,0746,882
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9497,425
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0356,857
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8576,746
Algona, IaUsa 10,8906,767
Alice, TxUsa 12,5967,827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5566,559
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1376,921
Alma, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4046,465
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4337,726
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8727,378
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3246,416
Amite, LaUsa 12,1097,525
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5605,319
Anderson, InUsa 11,0016,836
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5236,539
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7326,669
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5935,961
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0267,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1827,570
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3527,054
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3986,461
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6706,631
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2847,012
Athens, GaUsa 11,5317,166
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6027,210
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6366,609
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7214,798
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5397,171
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6436,614
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Austin, TxUsa 12,3407,668
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 700435
AndizanUzbekistan 578359
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1188,152
AdenYemen 3,5072,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -