Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 278173
BustAfghanistan 693430
BatnaAlgeria 5,3563,328
BecharAlgeria 6,2723,897
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4233,370
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3333,936
BiskraAlgeria 5,4443,383
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6683,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4929,627
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3259,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3389,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7249,149
ByrdAntarctica 15,2559,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6439,721
BarilocheArgentina 16,44710,220
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1939,441
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0806,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4677,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4085,225
BrestBelarus 3,7502,330
BrusselsBelgium 5,0853,160
Belize CityBelize 13,4068,331
BeninBenin 7,3724,581
BohiconBenin 7,3444,563
BermudaBermuda 10,8096,717
BageBrazil 14,6799,122
BambuiBrazil 13,3658,305
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2438,229
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9687,437
BarcelosBrazil 13,5238,403
BarraBrazil 12,5587,804
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3697,686
BarreirasBrazil 12,7897,947
BelémBrazil 12,3637,682
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1808,190
BelterraBrazil 12,9978,076
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5117,774
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2338,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7217,905
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2808,252
BrevesBrazil 12,5517,799
BurgasBulgaria 3,4152,122
BurundiBurundi 5,9803,716
BatouriCameroon 6,4854,030
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3416,426
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6265,360
Banff, AbCanada 10,1736,322
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0946,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6325,364
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2766,386
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0566,249
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0526,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7746,073
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2396,363
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2186,350
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6624,761
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3075,784
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7436,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2215,109
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1513,822
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3623,332
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,51610,263
BeijingChina 4,2112,617
BarranquillaColombia 13,3598,302
Benito SalasColombia 14,1078,767
BogotáColombia 13,8778,623
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2222,624
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6623,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3303,933
BaniDominican Republic 12,4127,713
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4657,746
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3267,659
BahariyaEgypt 3,6982,298
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4692,156
BiarritzFrance 5,7063,546
BordeauxFrance 5,5963,478
BrestFrance 5,7573,577
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5479,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5469,660
BitamGabon 6,9014,288
BanjulGambia 8,5745,328
BerlinGermany 4,4572,769
BrockenGermany 4,6412,884
BokeGuinea 8,5835,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5895,337
BudapestHungary 4,0562,521
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0432,512
BangaloreIndia 2,8901,796
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4891,547
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6061,620
BikanerIndia 1,174729
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6554,135
BabolsarIran 1,303810
Bandar AbbasIran 1,519944
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,577980
Bandar LengehIran 1,6781,043
BirjandIran 887551
BushehrIran 1,7891,112
BaghdadIraq 2,1381,329
BasraIraq 1,9461,209
BelmulletIreland 5,9593,703
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8573,639
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3152,682
BergamoItaly 4,7842,973
BolognaItaly 4,6832,910
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6462,887
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4252,750
BrindisiItaly 4,2282,627
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7094,791
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9324,929
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,242772
BeirutLebanon 2,8921,797
BenghaziLibya 4,2972,670
BirzaiLithuania 3,7752,346
BitolaMacedonia 3,9382,447
BlantyreMalawi 6,7934,221
BvumbweMalawi 6,8114,232
BintuluMalaysia 5,9993,728
BamakoMali 7,8714,891
Bko-SMali 7,8724,892
BougounMali 7,9044,912
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4114,605
BaitagMongolia 2,2211,380
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5611,591
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3572,086
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8812,412
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8142,370
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9141,811
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7932,357
BulganMongolia 3,1731,972
BhamawMyanmar 3,1821,977
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9378,660
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7588,550
BilmaNiger 5,6423,506
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6244,116
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8363,005
BergenNorway 4,9673,086
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9663,086
BjornoyaNorway 4,8403,008
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6632,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7002,921
BadinPakistan 1,415879
BahawalnagarPakistan 983611
BalakotPakistan 632393
BarkhanPakistan 852530
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8238,590
BascoPhilippines 5,5583,454
BialystokPoland 3,8012,362
BejaPortugal 6,4233,992
BragancaPortugal 6,1693,833
BistritaRomania 3,6412,262
BucharestRomania 3,5192,187
BajkitRussia 3,3702,094
BarabinskRussia 2,1731,351
BarnaulRussia 2,1861,358
BerezovoRussia 2,9671,844
BiserRussia 2,4401,516
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8973,043
BogdarinRussia 3,9632,463
BogucanyRussia 3,1991,988
BomnakRussia 4,9473,074
BorRussia 3,1261,942
BorzjaRussia 4,1202,560
BratskRussia 3,3092,056
BelgradeSerbia 3,9602,461
BoSierra Leone 8,5095,288
BontheSierra Leone 8,6025,345
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1932,606
BerberaSomalia 3,7272,316
BusanSouth Korea 5,4423,382
BadajozSpain 6,3013,916
BarcelonaSpain 5,4993,417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9073,671
BabanusaSudan 4,8773,031
BaselSwitzerland 4,9083,050
BernSwitzerland 4,9263,061
BangkokThailand 4,2032,612
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1912,605
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8132,369
BizerteTunisia 5,0073,111
BalikesirTurkey 3,4132,121
BursaTurkey 3,3082,056
BayramalyTurkmenistan 455282
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7503,573
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7103,548
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7103,548
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4663,396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5143,426
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3963,353
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9037,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2277,598
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7496,680
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4514,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4524,631
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7487,301
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1577,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3077,026
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0616,874
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2396,362
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5477,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9536,806
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5907,202
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0926,271
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9714,953
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3845,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6026,588
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7676,691
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4256,478
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6927,265
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6947,267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5936,583
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0916,892
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5137,154
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8957,392
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4446,490
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4167,716
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0186,847
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6367,231
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4896,518
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2066,342
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5626,563
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3117,029
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2476,989
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4106,469
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6897,263
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2426,986
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4016,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8226,725
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2156,969
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9597,432
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8097,959
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2977,020
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2007,581
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9076,778
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4576,498
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1347,540
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1366,920
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0616,873
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0946,273
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0006,836
BajsunUzbekistan 10264
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7537,925
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0798,127
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5514,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -