Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 457284
ChlefAlgeria 5,7543,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3103,300
CeresArgentina 15,3009,508
ChamicalArgentina 15,7049,759
ChepesArgentina 15,7739,801
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,19110,062
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0189,333
CórdobaArgentina 15,5629,671
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5639,671
CorrientesArgentina 14,9049,261
CairnsAustralia 10,1556,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6737,254
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
CedunaAustralia 10,3406,426
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8566,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9986,213
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1696,940
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7386,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6537,241
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0026,215
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8751,787
CharnocksBarbados 12,1327,539
CotonouBenin 7,3724,581
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9858,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1928,197
CabroboBrazil 12,0507,488
CaceresBrazil 14,1568,797
CaetiteBrazil 12,7007,892
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6597,245
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1558,796
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1618,800
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4898,382
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0427,483
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4787,754
CaparaoBrazil 13,0338,099
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6038,453
CaratingaBrazil 13,0158,088
CaravelasBrazil 12,6337,851
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8237,968
CarolinaBrazil 12,6867,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9928,695
CataguasesBrazil 13,1578,176
CatalaoBrazil 13,4308,345
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6958,510
CaxiasBrazil 12,1587,555
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3248,901
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5137,155
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2168,213
ChapecoBrazil 14,3468,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8018,576
CipoBrazil 12,1477,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9078,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0828,129
CordeiroBrazil 13,1668,181
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8537,987
CorumbaBrazil 14,3288,904
CoximBrazil 14,0528,732
CrateusBrazil 11,9437,422
CuiabaBrazil 13,9878,691
CuritibaBrazil 13,9628,676
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1856,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4015,221
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0284,988
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1026,278
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5785,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6455,994
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4825,892
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4945,900
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4905,897
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5335,924
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6595,381
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3835,830
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8905,524
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2005,717
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1145,042
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5224,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8166,100
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9826,203
Comox, BcCanada 10,2676,380
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4415,246
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0796,263
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3486,430
ChicoChile 16,51410,262
ChillanChile 16,43010,210
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,52410,268
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9219,894
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,62710,332
Curico-General FreireChile 16,31210,137
ChangchunChina 4,8533,016
ChangduChina 2,8151,750
ChangshaChina 4,3302,691
ChengduChina 3,4382,136
ChongqingChina 3,7162,309
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4818,377
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4072,738
CamagueyCuba 12,5437,794
CasablancaCuba 12,5817,818
ChebCzech Republic 4,5272,813
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5172,807
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2617,619
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3777,691
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3227,657
CanarEcuador 14,8419,222
CairoEgypt 3,3942,109
CaenFrance 5,4563,391
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3583,329
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2287,599
CocobeachGabon 7,1374,435
CologneGermany 4,9013,046
ChiosGreece 3,5882,229
CorfuGreece 4,0882,540
ConakryGuinea 8,5665,323
CatacamasHonduras 13,5738,434
CholutecaHonduras 13,7888,568
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9881,857
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6671,657
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6671,657
ChahbaharIran 1,477918
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9093,672
ClonesIreland 5,7833,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8623,643
CorkIreland 5,9313,685
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9323,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0013,108
CameriItaly 4,8663,024
CampobassoItaly 4,4782,783
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9263,061
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9683,087
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0353,129
Cape MeleItaly 4,9403,070
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4642,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5552,831
CerviaItaly 4,6112,865
CiampinoItaly 4,6412,884
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7362,943
Cisa PassItaly 4,7912,977
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6962,918
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5842,848
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5752,843
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3412,698
ChibaJapan 6,3423,941
ChichibuJapan 6,2403,878
ChichijimaJapan 6,9574,323
ChoshiJapan 6,3973,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8281,757
ChilekaMalawi 6,7934,221
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7014,164
ChitipaMalawi 6,3153,924
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6537,863
ComitanMexico 13,6858,504
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0245,607
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9742,470
ChoirMongolia 3,4942,171
CasablancaMorocco 6,6224,115
ChindeMozambique 7,0024,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6422,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8028,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7718,557
CondegaNicaragua 13,7498,544
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0432,512
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2953,291
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2263,247
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3103,300
ChhorPakistan 1,329826
ChitralPakistan 434270
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4388,972
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5739,056
CajamarcaPeru 15,2039,447
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0809,371
ChiclayoPeru 15,2699,489
ChimbotePeru 15,3739,553
CuzcoPeru 15,2009,446
CzestochowaPoland 4,0522,518
CoimbraPortugal 6,3663,956
CalafatRomania 3,7722,344
CeahlauRomania 3,5322,195
ClujRomania 3,7122,306
ConstantaRomania 3,3152,060
CraiovaRomania 3,6952,296
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8212,996
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4932,170
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6173,491
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0124,358
Cape UelenRussia 7,5264,677
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7883,597
CaraRussia 4,2962,669
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6811,666
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3123,922
ChitaRussia 3,9102,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9212,437
CokurdahRussia 5,7903,598
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6942,917
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3895,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0303,126
CaceresSpain 6,2373,876
CadizSpain 6,3663,956
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0653,769
CordobaSpain 6,1893,846
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6092,243
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1592,585
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4092,740
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6982,298
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6882,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2642,650
ChumphonThailand 4,3612,710
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5332,196
CorumTurkey 2,8081,745
CharjewTurkmenistan 382237
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11873
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6053,483
CernovcyUkraine 3,5452,203
ChernigovUkraine 3,2262,005
CarrascoUruguay 14,9919,315
ColoniaUruguay 15,1279,400
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1107,525
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4087,089
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7406,674
Camden, ScUsa 11,4387,107
Canton, NyUsa 10,1156,286
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9486,803
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0846,888
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6566,000
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1886,952
Casper, WyUsa 11,0756,882
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5876,579
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7146,658
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1586,934
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8696,754
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5097,152
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5097,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0206,848
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9246,789
Chaska, MnUsa 10,6906,643
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4887,139
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0376,237
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1116,283
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3237,036
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4637,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2576,995
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8666,752
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8506,742
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3697,065
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7686,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1656,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0566,871
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0416,861
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9426,800
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1266,914
Clark, SdUsa 10,7486,679
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7777,319
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3437,049
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7587,306
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7216,662
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9046,776
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6875,398
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7636,688
College Park, MdUsa 10,7806,699
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5147,155
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2987,020
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4477,113
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0746,882
Columbus, InUsa 11,1046,900
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5577,182
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8996,773
Conception, MoUsa 11,2346,981
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3357,043
Conway, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Conway, ScUsa 11,3577,057
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3106,407
Corning, ArUsa 11,5657,187
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1336,297
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1197,531
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8526,744
Covington, LaUsa 12,0647,497
Covington, TnUsa 11,5387,170
Crete, NeUsa 11,1656,938
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7846,701
ChimbayUzbekistan 897557
CimbajUzbekistan 897557
CaracasVenezuela 12,8758,001
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8367,976
CoroVenezuela 12,9858,069
ChipataZambia 6,7184,174
ChomaZambia 7,3454,564
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -