Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6253,495
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6593,516
DavisAntarctica 11,8047,335
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1125,662
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6245,359
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2983,914
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4257,099
DhakaBangladesh 2,6801,665
D’UccleBelgium 5,0853,160
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0498,109
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9428,663
DouradosBrazil 14,2768,871
DoualaCameroon 6,9074,292
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8905,525
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1106,283
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2525,750
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9675,572
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6455,993
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1336,296
DuianChina 2,7311,697
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1772,596
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7412,325
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3727,688
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4747,752
DabaaEgypt 3,6182,248
DakhlaEgypt 3,8372,385
DijonFrance 5,0993,168
DresdenGermany 4,4262,750
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8883,659
DebrecenHungary 3,8612,399
DalatangiIceland 5,8853,657
DaltonganjIndia 2,1691,348
DarbhangaIndia 2,1421,331
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7991,739
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8071,744
DumkaIndia 2,3831,481
DwarkaIndia 1,6671,036
DezfulIran 1,8111,126
DublinIreland 5,7423,568
DecimomannuItaly 5,0053,110
DobbiacoItaly 4,5742,843
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9724,954
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9361,825
DagorettiKenya 5,3203,306
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6552,271
DedzaMalawi 6,6984,162
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1891,982
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9662,464
DaweiMyanmar 3,9952,483
De BiltNetherlands 5,0103,113
De KooyNetherlands 5,0273,124
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0293,125
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0048,702
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8278,592
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7838,565
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8122,990
DalbandinPakistan 973604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 691430
DirPakistan 468291
DroshPakistan 443275
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6853,533
DohaQatar 2,0031,244
DorohoiRomania 3,5062,178
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0912,543
DudinkaRussia 3,7472,329
DzardzanRussia 4,8593,019
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0261,259
DakarSenegal 8,5715,326
DaruSierra Leone 8,4265,236
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3825,208
DamazinSudan 4,3342,693
DongolaSudan 4,0962,545
DamascusSyria 2,8141,749
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8141,748
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4361,514
DusanbeTajikistan 191118
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7123,550
DjerbaTunisia 5,0623,146
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3821,480
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5413,443
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6103,486
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8901,796
DonetskUkraine 2,6741,662
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7541,090
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4967,144
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0467,485
Danville, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3487,052
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5556,559
David City, NeUsa 11,1406,923
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9546,807
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7036,651
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9317,414
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8057,336
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9036,776
Delphine, InUsa 10,9276,790
Denton, MdUsa 10,7406,674
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4107,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0406,861
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5337,167
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5146,534
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6866,641
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4517,116
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8666,752
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5697,189
Dover, DeUsa 10,7406,674
Dover, TnUsa 11,4787,133
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1627,557
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8796,760
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4416,488
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Durham, NhUsa 10,1446,304
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8654,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -