Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8803,654
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4093,361
EsquelArgentina 16,46410,231
EzeizaArgentina 15,2069,449
East SaleAustralia 11,7057,273
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7156,037
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7156,037
EssendonAustralia 11,5217,160
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3268,281
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5059,013
EspinosaBrazil 12,7767,939
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0386,238
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9416,177
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9026,153
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9126,160
Edson, AbCanada 9,9056,155
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0606,252
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0205,605
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3496,431
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8694,269
ErlianChina 3,7992,361
El CaranoColombia 13,9468,666
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3482,702
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4427,732
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2887,636
El ArishEgypt 3,1391,951
El TorEgypt 3,2872,042
ErfurtGermany 4,6222,872
EssenGermany 4,8963,042
EsfahanIran 1,517943
EilatIsrael 3,1081,931
EsashiJapan 6,0703,772
EldoretKenya 5,2443,259
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0111,871
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9044,290
EeldeNetherlands 4,9053,048
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8568,610
EnuguNigeria 6,9174,298
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6449,100
EvoraPortugal 6,4013,977
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1933,227
EkimcanRussia 5,2303,250
Elat’MaRussia 2,7521,710
ElistaRussia 2,1531,338
ErbogacenRussia 3,8702,405
EssejRussia 4,0732,531
Ed DueimSudan 4,3172,683
El FasherSudan 4,9103,051
El GeneinaSudan 5,1603,206
El ObeidSudan 4,5462,825
El ShowakSudan 4,0182,497
En NahudSudan 4,7252,936
EdirneTurkey 3,4992,174
ErzincanTurkey 2,4251,507
ErzurumTurkey 2,2831,419
EskisehirTurkey 3,1861,980
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,179733
EntebbeUganda 5,4713,400
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5073,422
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5073,422
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4826,514
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7187,281
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7906,084
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7316,668
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4917,140
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3067,647
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9036,776
Elko, NvUsa 11,3247,037
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4017,085
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4666,504
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4977,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0386,238
Erie, PaUsa 10,5956,584
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3637,061
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9026,775
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5937,204
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2546,994
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6686,629
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2797,009
Evansville, InUsa 11,2506,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -