Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 284177
FarahAfghanistan 720447
FormosaArgentina 14,7949,193
ForrestAustralia 9,8626,128
FrancistownBotswana 7,7264,801
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1286,915
FloraniaBrazil 11,6687,251
FlorestaBrazil 11,9887,450
FlorianoBrazil 12,2587,617
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0158,709
FormosaBrazil 13,2118,210
FortalezaBrazil 11,6677,250
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4378,972
FrancaBrazil 13,5268,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7276,045
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3345,800
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5695,946
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2885,771
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2436,365
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9755,577
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3735,824
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6826,016
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6826,017
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
FayaChad 5,1383,193
FamagustaCyprus 2,9901,858
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7762,968
FarafraEgypt 3,8422,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0124,358
FichtelbergGermany 4,4852,787
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7932,978
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9382,447
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6234,737
FaranahGuinea 8,2825,147
FalconaraItaly 4,5392,820
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7052,924
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4082,739
FonniItaly 4,9583,081
FrontoneItaly 4,5912,853
FrosinoneItaly 4,5872,850
FukauraJapan 6,1053,794
FukueJapan 5,5283,435
FukuiJapan 6,0033,730
FukuokaJapan 5,6213,493
FukushimaJapan 6,2733,898
FukuyamaJapan 5,8263,620
FushikiJapan 6,0393,753
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 871541
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8664,266
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2504,505
FunchalMadeira 7,4264,615
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1187,530
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3813,965
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8363,005
FaroPortugal 6,4784,026
FerganaRussia 516321
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5925,339
FalunSweden 4,4102,740
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2733,277
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7881,732
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2565,130
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2626,998
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0606,873
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,7836,701
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5226,538
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9146,160
Farmington, MnUsa 10,6556,621
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3277,038
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7616,687
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8466,740
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6427,234
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8807,382
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7917,327
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5367,169
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8186,723
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9557,429
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6246,602
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6766,634
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3227,036
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8906,767
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3467,051
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2007,581
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4507,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7227,284
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8726,756
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0447,484
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2306,357
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1756,944
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8796,760
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7497,301
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6396,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -