Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 443275
GhazniAfghanistan 429266
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7133,550
General PicoArgentina 15,6879,748
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1439,410
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8176,101
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8697,376
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8535,501
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4125,849
GrazAustria 4,3282,689
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8461,147
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7291,074
GomelBelarus 3,2732,034
GrodnoBelarus 3,7542,333
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8267,349
GoianiaBrazil 13,4528,359
GoiasBrazil 13,4838,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9388,040
GrajauBrazil 12,4937,763
GuairaBrazil 14,3298,904
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7377,294
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5987,829
GarouaCameroon 6,2173,863
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8505,499
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4655,882
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3796,449
Golden, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Goose, NfCanada 8,7585,442
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2906,394
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7176,038
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6896,021
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3355,801
GanzhouChina 4,6402,884
GuangzhouChina 4,6512,890
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2857,634
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8699,240
GonderEthiopia 4,0482,515
GourdonFrance 5,4423,381
GrenobleFrance 5,0983,168
GeisenheimGermany 4,8443,010
GorlitzGermany 4,3432,699
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3073,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7958,573
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5377,791
GoaIndia 2,5071,558
GuwahatiIndia 2,6001,616
GelaItaly 4,6392,883
GenoaItaly 4,8773,031
GhediItaly 4,7442,948
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3102,678
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5372,819
GrossetoItaly 4,7412,946
GrottaglieItaly 4,2772,658
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9143,054
GuidoniaItaly 4,6242,873
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1165,044
GifuJapan 6,0773,776
GaoMali 6,9364,310
GuamMariana Islands 8,0074,975
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4958,386
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4258,343
GuaymasMexico 12,7637,931
GaluutMongolia 2,8821,791
GemertNetherlands 4,9833,096
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9118,645
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
GayaNiger 6,9074,292
GardermoenNorway 4,6492,889
GeiloNorway 4,8092,988
GdanskPoland 4,1192,560
GalatiRomania 3,3652,091
Gor’KijRussia 2,7361,700
GorznyjRussia 1,9421,207
GridinoRussia 3,8062,365
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9452,451
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1298,780
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4233,370
GijonSpain 6,0153,738
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9773,093
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0782,534
GoteborgSweden 4,5662,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5742,842
GothenburgSweden 4,5662,838
GunnarnSweden 4,4402,759
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0433,134
GabesTunisia 5,1093,175
GafsaTunisia 5,1973,230
GiresunTurkey 2,5171,564
GoztepeTurkey 3,2922,046
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 983611
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,106687
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5713,462
GajvoronUkraine 3,2552,023
GeniceskUkraine 2,8481,770
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7927,328
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Galva, IlUsa 10,9936,831
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3807,693
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1836,949
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1836,949
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4906,519
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9356,795
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2786,387
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2997,022
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1776,946
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4187,095
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2156,969
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4056,466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1946,956
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5097,152
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6876,641
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1376,921
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6077,213
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5896,580
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5926,582
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0016,836
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7927,328
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3117,029
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8837,384
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1656,938
Groton, CtUsa 10,3776,448
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5755,328
GuanareVenezuela 13,1998,202
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4278,344
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5447,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -