Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 573356
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5453,446
HuamboAngola 7,7434,811
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8265,485
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0327,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0237,471
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3086,405
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9814,960
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8795,517
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6566,000
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6325,986
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7565,441
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1015,655
Hope, BcCanada 10,3416,426
HaikouChina 4,5602,834
HailarChina 4,3492,703
HamiChina 2,3031,431
HetanChina 1,117694
HavanaCuba 12,6027,831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3027,645
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2827,632
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4517,737
HelwanEgypt 3,4112,120
HurguadaEgypt 3,3352,073
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6053,483
HelsinkiFinland 3,9232,438
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9112,430
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52910,271
HamburgGermany 4,6762,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6772,906
HannoverGermany 4,7022,922
HelgolandGermany 4,8132,991
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6502,890
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7502,331
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4074,603
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2787,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9577,430
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9803,716
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4601,529
HaifaIsrael 2,9691,845
HaboroJapan 6,0923,785
HachijojimaJapan 6,4353,999
HachinoheJapan 6,2343,874
HagiJapan 5,6723,525
HakodateJapan 6,1213,804
HamadaJapan 5,7073,546
HamamatsuJapan 6,1853,843
HikoneJapan 6,0393,753
HimejiJapan 5,9283,684
HiradoJapan 5,5603,455
HirooJapan 6,2973,913
HiroshimaJapan 5,7623,581
HitaJapan 5,6803,530
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7153,551
HunLibya 4,8072,987
HomboriMali 7,1394,436
HomalinMyanmar 2,9531,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7462,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8018,576
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6788,500
HororataNew Zealand 13,8198,587
HyderabadPakistan 1,327825
HuanucoPeru 15,2599,482
HelPoland 4,1092,553
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4803,405
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6431,643
HatangaRussia 4,3352,694
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3472,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6425,991
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6251,631
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1152,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8736,757
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0523,139
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1453,197
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7382,323
HalaibSudan 3,3792,100
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9622,462
HudeibaSudan 3,9242,439
HaparandaSweden 4,2022,611
HarnosandSweden 4,3472,702
HamaSyria 2,7411,704
HassakahSyria 2,3561,464
Hua HinThailand 4,2482,640
HakkariTurkey 2,0741,289
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3483,323
HersonUkraine 3,0271,881
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4792,162
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4167,716
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0926,271
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6566,622
Hart, MiUsa 10,5866,578
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3176,411
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9946,832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7077,275
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0346,857
Hays, KsUsa 11,4187,095
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5127,154
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Helena, MtUsa 10,6876,641
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4246,478
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1176,908
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3767,069
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6247,223
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6617,247
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8287,350
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7636,688
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6016,588
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1936,956
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7636,688
Holly, CoUsa 11,5737,191
Homer, AkUsa 8,6655,384
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3727,067
Horton, KsUsa 11,2827,011
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0346,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9986,834
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5096,530
Houma, LaUsa 12,2347,603
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3237,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0546,869
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5807,196
Huron, SdUsa 10,8186,723
HanoiVietnam 4,1192,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9053,048
HarareZimbabwe 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -