Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4133,364
In SalahAlgeria 6,0793,778
InnsbruckAustria 4,6322,879
IbiriteBrazil 13,1958,200
IguatuBrazil 11,9047,397
IlheusBrazil 12,4347,727
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5667,808
IndaialBrazil 14,0368,722
IpameriBrazil 13,4208,340
IraiBrazil 14,4038,950
IreceBrazil 12,4577,741
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4117,712
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3238,279
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2028,204
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9588,052
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0758,125
ItapevaBrazil 13,8488,605
ItirucuBrazil 12,4217,719
ItuacuBrazil 12,5697,811
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2028,826
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8324,867
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8955,527
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1285,051
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5269,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,85211,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,14810,034
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2947,640
IzobambaEcuador 14,6219,085
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3002,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8348,596
IoanninaGreece 4,0112,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1604,449
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1103,797
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8121,126
IranshahrIran 1,281796
IstranaItaly 4,5992,858
IidaJapan 6,1593,827
IizukaJapan 5,6463,508
IrakoJapan 6,1393,815
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4923,413
IrozakiJapan 6,2863,906
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5333,438
IshinomakiJapan 6,3093,920
IwamizawaJapan 6,1433,818
IzuharaJapan 5,5033,420
IrbidJordan 2,9031,804
IfraneMorocco 6,4183,988
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6688,493
IlorinNigeria 7,0354,371
InchonNorth Korea 5,1493,199
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1553,204
IslamabadPakistan 664412
IquitosPeru 14,5469,039
IloiloPhilippines 6,2323,873
IasiRomania 3,4062,116
IcaRussia 6,5734,085
IlirnejRussia 6,6594,138
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4793,404
IrkutskRussia 3,3112,058
Ivdel’Russia 2,6461,645
IbizaSpain 5,6423,506
IspartaTurkey 3,2222,002
IstanbulTurkey 3,2972,049
IzmirTurkey 3,4992,174
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6602,274
IzmailUkraine 3,3012,051
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2436,986
Independence, KsUsa 11,5797,195
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1736,322
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0366,858
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1056,901
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2816,389
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9817,445
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9266,789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4316,482
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4236,477
IsokaZambia 6,3913,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -