Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 295184
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 425264
JuninArgentina 15,4029,571
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8998,637
JacobinaBrazil 12,3267,659
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6627,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5627,184
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2428,229
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2378,225
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9556,186
JiuquanChina 2,7121,685
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9788,686
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3537,676
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4977,766
JoensuuFinland 3,8012,362
JokioinenFinland 4,0052,489
JyvskylFinland 3,9672,465
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1624,450
JulianehbGreenland 7,5654,701
JagdalpurIndia 2,4781,540
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3363,937
JerusalemIsrael 2,9851,855
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8278,592
JosNigeria 6,5664,080
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6203,493
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6083,485
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,005624
JhelumPakistan 757470
JiwaniPakistan 1,456905
JuliacaPeru 15,1909,439
JakutskRussia 4,9973,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0641,283
JenisejskRussia 2,9621,841
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4153,986
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0693,771
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6435,992
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2081,993
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3162,061
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1505,065
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3363,938
JubaSudan 5,1113,176
JokkmokkSweden 4,4132,742
JönköpingSweden 4,4402,759
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4452,762
JendoubaTunisia 5,1183,181
JerbaTunisia 5,0523,139
JerseyUk 5,5783,467
JaltaUkraine 2,8781,788
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9287,412
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5447,173
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8197,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1156,907
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7246,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1865,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -