Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 349217
KandaharAfghanistan 657408
KhostAfghanistan 498310
KunduzAfghanistan 15898
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4649,610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4315,860
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4162,744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8411,144
KandiBenin 7,0024,351
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2026,340
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9256,168
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9276,168
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1676,318
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2526,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9234,923
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3275,174
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6395,368
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0136,222
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 802499
KashiChina 793493
KunmingChina 3,6052,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0814,400
KhargaEgypt 3,7022,301
KosseirEgypt 3,3432,077
KajaaniFinland 3,9742,470
KuopioFinland 3,9002,424
KuusamoFinland 4,0132,494
KarlsruheGermany 4,8252,998
KasselGermany 4,7262,937
KonstanzGermany 4,7872,975
KumasiGhana 7,6954,782
KalamataGreece 3,9742,470
KerkiraGreece 4,0882,540
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9102,430
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3094,542
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1123,798
KankanGuinea 8,1315,053
KindiaGuinea 8,4685,262
KissidougouGuinea 8,2645,135
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0887,512
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7632,960
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7642,960
KeszthelyHungary 4,1942,606
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1303,809
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5961,613
KotaIndia 1,573977
KozhikodeIndia 3,0161,874
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8774,895
KermanIran 1,234767
KermanshahIran 1,8441,146
Khoram AbadIran 1,7751,103
KilkennyIreland 5,8333,624
KingstonJamaica 12,8167,964
KagoshimaJapan 5,7283,559
KanazawaJapan 6,0133,737
KaruizawaJapan 6,1813,841
KatsuuraJapan 6,3813,965
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2373,876
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1353,812
KobeJapan 5,9803,716
KochiJapan 5,8913,661
KofuJapan 6,2123,860
KumagayaJapan 6,2583,889
KumamotoJapan 5,6843,532
KumejimaJapan 5,6593,516
KureJapan 5,7773,590
KushiroJapan 6,3493,945
KutchanJapan 6,0783,777
KyotoJapan 6,0083,734
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7611,094
KitaleKenya 5,2163,241
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0051,246
KufraLibya 4,4052,738
KaunasLithuania 3,7972,360
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9862,477
KybartaiLithuania 3,8572,397
KarongaMalawi 6,3023,916
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9483,074
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0303,747
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1583,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0763,154
KuantanMalaysia 5,2173,242
KuchingMalaysia 5,9303,685
KayesMali 8,0585,007
KeniebaMali 8,1425,059
KidalMali 6,6794,151
KitaMali 7,9724,954
KoutiaMali 7,6624,761
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3286,418
KisinevMoldova 3,3022,052
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2792,659
KhatgalMongolia 2,9771,850
KhovdMongolia 2,3001,429
KhujirtMongolia 3,0831,916
KhutagMongolia 3,1251,942
KenitraMorocco 6,4974,038
KalewaMyanmar 3,0121,872
KathaMyanmar 3,1161,936
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3622,710
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2262,005
KengtungMyanmar 3,5752,222
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9501,833
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7605,444
KathmanduNepal 1,9951,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9697,438
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9648,677
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9258,653
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9628,676
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0108,706
KanoNigeria 6,4514,009
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3273,310
KarasjokNorway 4,3562,707
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9933,103
KristiansandNorway 4,8062,987
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8633,022
KhasabOman 1,6141,003
KarachiPakistan 1,388863
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,377856
KhanpurPakistan 1,010628
KhuzdarPakistan 1,053654
KororPalau 7,5004,660
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9832,475
KlodzkoPoland 4,2262,626
KoszalinPoland 4,2752,657
KrakowPoland 3,9992,485
KalakanRussia 4,1762,595
KaliningradRussia 4,0002,486
KamenskoeRussia 6,8144,234
KandalaksaRussia 3,9782,472
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7842,352
KazanRussia 2,4601,529
KemRussia 3,7422,326
KerchRussia 2,7131,686
KhabarovskRussia 5,4753,402
KirenskRussia 3,7252,315
KirovRussia 2,6981,676
KljuciRussia 6,8404,250
KolpasevRussia 2,5991,615
KorfRussia 6,9124,295
KostromaRussia 2,9851,855
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4843,408
KotlasRussia 3,0261,880
KrasnodarRussia 2,4951,551
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7331,077
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2671,409
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8211,753
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8353,005
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2021,369
KurganRussia 2,0271,260
KurskRussia 2,9141,811
KyraRussia 3,7902,355
KigaliRwanda 5,8063,608
KoldaSenegal 8,4695,263
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3825,209
KosiceSlovakia 3,8882,416
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5815,332
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2513,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5682,217
KadugliSudan 4,7532,954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0242,501
KassalaSudan 3,8892,417
KhartoumSudan 4,1792,597
KostiSudan 4,3552,706
KalmarSweden 4,2912,666
KaresuandoSweden 4,4012,735
KarlstadSweden 4,5122,804
KristianstadSweden 4,4202,746
KamishliSyria 2,3061,433
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1012,549
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5342,817
Khon KaenThailand 4,1732,593
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2662,651
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2272,627
KairouanTunisia 5,0393,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6711,660
KarsTurkey 2,1211,318
KastamonuTurkey 2,9021,803
KayseriTurkey 2,7801,727
KonyaTurkey 3,0451,892
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 894555
KushkaTurkmenistan 498309
KinlossUk 5,4903,411
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8491,771
KievUkraine 3,2442,016
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7591,714
KirovogradUkraine 3,0871,918
KlepininoUkraine 2,8881,795
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9621,841
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6672,279
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0031,866
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4976,523
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3067,026
Keene, NhUsa 10,1876,330
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8346,733
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6957,268
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4167,716
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2667,001
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5965,341
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7277,287
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2166,970
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3657,062
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8155,478
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6884,778
KabompoZambia 7,2324,494
KabweZambia 7,0424,376
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0354,372
KafirondaZambia 6,8934,284
KaomaZambia 7,3004,537
KasamaZambia 6,4894,033
KasempaZambia 7,1204,424
KawambwaZambia 6,5784,087
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1964,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -