Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5023,419
LuandaAngola 7,6074,727
LuenaAngola 7,3614,574
La PlataArgentina 15,1589,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2209,458
La RiojaArgentina 15,7079,761
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5999,693
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,51910,265
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9229,273
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9307,413
LavertonAustralia 11,5207,159
LearmonthAustralia 8,2325,116
LongreachAustralia 10,4946,521
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4936,521
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2037,583
Low HeadAustralia 11,8697,376
LinzAustria 4,4112,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,309
LerwickUk 5,3263,309
La PazBolivia 15,0959,380
LavrasBrazil 13,3518,296
LencoisBrazil 12,4967,765
LinharesBrazil 12,8077,959
LondrinaBrazil 14,0198,712
LomBulgaria 3,7482,329
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7136,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1416,302
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Langara, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7756,074
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3436,427
London, OnCanada 10,5336,545
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4905,897
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5734,706
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,11910,017
LanzhouChina 3,2442,016
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3581,465
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6698,494
LimonCosta Rica 13,9198,649
LarnacaCyprus 3,0241,879
LimassolCyprus 3,0811,915
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8484,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6964,161
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7952,980
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3187,655
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3377,666
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3567,678
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3027,645
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6399,097
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9899,314
LuxorEgypt 3,5032,177
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8378,598
Laucala BayFiji 13,0628,117
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7832,351
Le MansFrance 5,4413,381
LilleFrance 5,1763,217
LyonFrance 5,1453,197
LambarnGabon 7,2134,482
LastourvilleGabon 7,0194,362
LibrevilleGabon 7,1934,470
LeipzigGermany 4,5202,809
LindenbergGermany 4,4012,735
LamiaGreece 3,8922,419
LarissaGreece 3,8782,410
LemnosGreece 3,6502,268
LimnosGreece 3,6352,259
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0117,464
LabeGuinea 8,3355,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8127,340
La CeibaHonduras 13,5308,408
La MesaHonduras 13,6058,454
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 988614
LudhianaIndia 1,066663
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8303,002
LatinaItaly 4,6212,871
LatronicoItaly 4,4022,735
LecceItaly 4,2222,624
LodwarKenya 4,9863,098
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8792,411
LiepajaLatvia 4,0082,490
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9132,432
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9733,090
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9842,476
LabuanMalaysia 6,0133,736
LuqaMalta 4,6582,895
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1147,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1778,188
LashioMyanmar 3,3132,059
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9558,672
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9508,669
LagosNigeria 7,2734,520
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8523,015
LillehammerNorway 4,6932,917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 905563
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5549,044
LimaPeru 15,4999,631
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1713,835
LisbonPortugal 6,4934,035
LeninbadRussia 388241
LevsiRussia 2,4881,546
LungiSierra Leone 8,5925,339
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4102,740
LanzaroteSpain 7,3644,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8033,606
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8403,008
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8343,004
LatakiaSyria 2,8171,751
LampangThailand 3,7772,347
LoeiThailand 4,0162,495
Lop BuriThailand 4,1252,563
LomeTogo 7,4834,650
LeemingUk 5,4203,368
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,309
London, EnglandUk 5,3943,352
London-GatwickUk 5,3923,351
LynehamUk 5,5073,422
L’VovUkraine 3,7012,300
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2161,999
LozovajaUkraine 2,8021,741
LubnyUkraine 3,0651,904
LuckUkraine 3,6032,239
LuganskUkraine 2,5861,607
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7376,672
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0356,857
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2507,613
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9207,408
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1456,304
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1986,958
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4277,101
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2677,623
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8326,731
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0996,897
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3126,408
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2476,989
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6777,878
Larned, KsUsa 11,5277,163
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5857,199
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8537,366
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7816,699
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1446,304
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9306,792
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4047,086
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3207,034
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4606,500
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2717,004
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0346,857
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7026,650
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0076,219
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3207,034
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9986,834
Libby, MtUsa 10,4856,515
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1776,945
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8206,724
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6396,611
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7337,291
Llano, TxUsa 12,2907,637
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0627,496
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0747,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9767,442
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1176,908
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1806,948
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8237,347
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1696,941
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2526,371
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0487,487
Luling, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0766,882
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0336,856
LivingstoneZambia 7,5114,667
LundaziZambia 6,5634,078
LusakaZambia 7,1314,431
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -