Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 273169
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6641
MilianaAlgeria 5,6763,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2015,096
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2638,863
Malarg EArgentina 16,18610,058
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,24610,096
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2359,467
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4389,593
MendozaArgentina 16,0329,963
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0259,958
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9409,284
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7336,670
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5035,284
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8925,526
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5127,154
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5317,166
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0836,887
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2376,982
Mount IsaAustralia 9,9186,163
MuharraqBahrain 1,9901,237
MinskBelarus 3,5332,195
MogilevBelarus 3,3792,100
MaunBotswana 7,8534,880
MacapaBrazil 12,4757,752
MacauBrazil 11,5857,199
MaceioBrazil 11,8057,336
MachadoBrazil 13,4578,362
ManausBrazil 13,4548,360
MarabaBrazil 12,6967,889
MaringaBrazil 14,0898,755
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8788,002
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7787,940
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1747,565
MonteiroBrazil 11,8087,338
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9788,065
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7377,294
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3947,702
MamfeCameroon 6,8224,239
MarouaCameroon 6,0653,769
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0615,010
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0266,230
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4056,466
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6095,350
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3076,405
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5785,952
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5055,906
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0046,217
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0226,228
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2486,368
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6826,017
Morden, MbCanada 10,2946,397
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2756,385
MoundouChad 6,0453,756
MatecanaColombia 13,9718,682
MoroniComoros 5,9993,728
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1182,559
MarstalDenmark 4,6422,885
Melville HallDominica 12,0577,493
MichesDominican Republic 12,2697,624
MocaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3567,678
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3437,670
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3317,663
MilagroEcuador 14,8469,226
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7142,308
MinyaEgypt 3,5492,205
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0064,354
MassawaEritrea 3,6482,267
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6513,512
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1692,591
MarseilleFrance 5,1843,221
MontpellierFrance 5,2773,279
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4547,739
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,36910,794
MakokouGabon 6,9014,288
MayumbaGabon 7,3834,588
MitzicGabon 6,9934,346
MkamboGabon 6,7804,213
MoandaGabon 7,0234,364
MouilaGabon 7,2364,496
MagdeburgGermany 4,5742,842
MunichGermany 4,5842,849
MünsterGermany 4,8463,011
MethoniGreece 4,0082,491
MilosGreece 3,7742,345
MitiliniGreece 3,5352,197
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5392,199
MacentaGuinea 8,2705,139
MamouGuinea 8,3785,206
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0936,272
MiskolcHungary 3,9262,440
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8161,750
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,436892
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,1131,313
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7101,684
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0844,402
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0344,992
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9263,061
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1135,663
MashhadIran 693431
Malin HeadIreland 5,7623,581
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7942,979
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3212,685
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4922,792
MilanItaly 4,8212,996
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8593,020
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7402,946
ManIvory Coast 8,1715,078
MaebashiJapan 6,2203,865
MaizuruJapan 5,9553,700
MakurazakiJapan 5,7203,554
MatsueJapan 5,7673,583
MatsumotoJapan 6,1383,814
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8133,613
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0753,775
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1255,049
MishimaJapan 6,2693,896
MitoJapan 6,3363,937
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3653,955
MiyakoJapan 6,3073,919
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6063,484
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7653,583
MiyazakiJapan 5,7843,594
MombetsuJapan 6,2153,862
MoriokaJapan 6,2423,879
MuroranJapan 6,1183,802
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9583,703
MutsuJapan 6,1793,839
Ma’AnJordan 3,0061,868
MafraqJordan 2,8751,786
MombasaKenya 5,4133,364
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2762,036
MaseruLesotho 8,4895,275
MonroviaLiberia 8,4975,280
MisratahLibya 4,7442,948
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2843,905
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6194,113
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7994,225
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8404,250
MakhangaMalawi 6,8654,266
MangochiMalawi 6,6574,137
MwmosaMalawi 6,8004,226
MzimbaMalawi 6,5014,040
MzuzuMalawi 6,4374,000
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2813,281
MersingMalaysia 5,3753,340
MiriMalaysia 5,9853,719
MaleMaldives 3,7342,320
MenakaMali 6,7614,201
MoptiMali 7,4054,601
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7566,684
MazatlanMexico 13,2568,237
MeridaMexico 13,1058,143
Mexico CityMexico 13,5558,423
MonterreyMexico 12,8978,014
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5658,430
MaantyMongolia 3,4432,139
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3422,077
MatadMongolia 4,0582,521
MurenMongolia 2,9541,835
MarrakechMorocco 6,7534,196
MeknesMorocco 6,4293,995
MideltMorocco 6,4223,991
MaputoMozambique 7,9114,916
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4434,004
MandalayMyanmar 3,2412,014
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3002,051
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1582,584
MindatMyanmar 3,1111,933
MonywaMyanmar 3,1551,960
MyeikMyanmar 4,1582,584
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1321,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9863,098
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8218,589
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8568,610
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8768,623
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8668,617
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8828,627
MagariaNiger 6,3563,950
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0723,773
MaradiNiger 6,4854,030
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0693,772
MakurdiNigeria 6,7444,191
MinnaNigeria 6,7884,218
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2293,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6422,884
MajisOman 1,7491,087
MasirahOman 2,0191,254
Muscat  Oman 1,7481,086
MultanPakistan 875543
MurreePakistan 664413
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3495,810
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7769,182
MoyobambaPeru 15,0019,322
MactanPhilippines 6,3833,966
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8383,628
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2733,898
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7214,176
MagadanRussia 6,1583,827
MahackalaRussia 1,7951,116
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9872,478
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9882,478
MarkovoRussia 6,8874,280
MinusinskRussia 2,6121,623
MogocaRussia 4,3542,705
MoscowRussia 3,0261,880
MurmanskRussia 4,0842,538
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9751,849
MatamSenegal 8,1415,059
MogadishuSomalia 4,5182,808
MadridSpain 5,9753,713
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9873,721
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3773,341
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2133,861
MelillaSpain 6,1513,822
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8643,644
MalakalSudan 4,7202,933
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0204,984
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9793,094
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5812,225
Mae SariangThailand 3,6602,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8182,372
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3252,687
MalatyaTurkey 2,5591,590
MersinTurkey 2,8871,794
MuglaTurkey 3,4232,127
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4873,409
ManstonUk 5,2843,284
MeloUruguay 14,7329,155
MercedesUruguay 15,1059,387
MontevideoUruguay 15,0089,326
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6717,253
Madison, FlUsa 11,8197,345
Madison, InUsa 11,0726,880
Madison, NeUsa 11,0576,871
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7676,691
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3827,073
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6236,601
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3997,083
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8786,760
Marion, InUsa 10,8976,771
Marion, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3646,440
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8206,724
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2355,117
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8996,773
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4857,137
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2757,007
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4407,109
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4637,123
Medford, WiUsa 10,5806,575
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7636,688
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6387,232
Mena, ArUsa 11,7497,301
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8857,386
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1647,559
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2737,005
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2357,603
Midland, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Milan, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7016,650
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6816,638
Milford, DeUsa 10,6986,648
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Millen, GaUsa 11,5957,206
Millport, OhUsa 10,7336,669
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2236,353
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7486,679
Minden, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,6726,632
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9946,832
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6516,619
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0427,483
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9756,820
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0356,857
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3217,035
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8117,340
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6307,227
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6016,588
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1736,943
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Moro, OrUsa 10,8286,728
Morris, MnUsa 10,6056,590
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0536,868
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5566,560
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0376,237
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4447,111
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7007,271
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8738,000
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1958,199
MaracayVenezuela 12,9498,047
MaturinVenezuela 12,6767,877
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2098,208
MeridaVenezuela 13,3338,285
MagoyeZambia 7,2374,497
MansaZambia 6,7114,170
MbalaZambia 6,3513,946
MfuweZambia 6,7284,181
MisamfuZambia 6,4724,022
MonguZambia 7,4464,627
MpikaZambia 6,6284,119
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7284,181
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1564,447
MumbwaZambia 7,1764,459
MwinilungaZambia 7,0524,382
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4324,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -