Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 267166
NeuquenArgentina 16,15210,037
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4319,589
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7857,945
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8276,107
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7497,301
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8826,762
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1667,560
NatitingouBenin 7,1924,469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1958,200
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3423,941
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7024,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5335,302
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3396,424
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0885,647
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1795,704
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5455,310
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9936,210
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1406,301
N’DjamenaChad 5,8823,655
NanchangChina 4,5862,850
NanjingChina 4,6892,914
NanningChina 4,2242,625
NicosiaCyprus 3,0461,893
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5402,821
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2817,632
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4587,741
NegeleEthiopia 4,5332,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9498,047
NandiFiji 12,9498,047
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0972,546
NancyFrance 4,9883,099
NantesFrance 5,5943,476
NiceFrance 5,0223,121
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4722,779
NurembergGermany 4,6242,874
NurnbergGermany 4,6272,875
NaxosGreece 3,6832,289
NanortalikGreenland 7,5694,704
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5084,665
NordGreenland 5,8163,614
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5464,689
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2145,105
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1261,321
New DelhiIndia 1,335830
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5242,811
NaganoJapan 6,1373,814
NagasakiJapan 5,6153,489
NagoJapan 5,7483,572
NagoyaJapan 6,1043,793
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7433,569
NaraJapan 6,0313,748
NazeJapan 5,7913,598
NemuroJapan 6,4233,992
NiigataJapan 6,1513,823
NikkoJapan 6,2403,878
NobeokaJapan 5,7753,589
NairobiKenya 5,3203,306
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3678,306
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 877545
NidaLithuania 3,9832,475
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9673,708
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7274,180
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4363,999
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5644,079
NaraMali 7,6454,751
NioroMali 7,8234,861
NemaMauritania 7,5524,693
NouakchottMauritania 8,2205,108
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2627,620
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0378,723
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8218,588
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8948,634
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9063,670
NiameyNiger 6,9164,298
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5862,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4332,755
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2323,251
NawabshahPakistan 1,231765
NokkundiPakistan 1,033642
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8159,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8453,632
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4902,169
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3382,696
NikolaevRussia 3,0791,913
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7373,565
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1834,464
NizneangarskRussia 3,7472,328
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0881,919
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8311,759
NovgorodRussia 3,5052,178
NovosibirskRussia 2,2981,428
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6352,259
No. 6Sudan 3,8172,372
NyalaSudan 5,0613,145
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2682,652
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0202,498
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5792,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8442,388
NarathiwatThailand 4,8933,040
NigdeTurkey 2,8601,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,157719
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9031,804
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7986,710
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4097,089
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0477,486
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5357,168
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2396,362
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5316,544
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6976,647
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8476,741
New London, WiUsa 10,6196,599
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1707,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1797,568
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,7836,701
New YorkUsa 10,4626,501
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4876,517
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4816,513
Newark, NjUsa 10,4986,524
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3786,449
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4777,132
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5997,208
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6907,264
Newport, TnUsa 11,3117,029
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9536,806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0666,877
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9666,814
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0916,892
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2116,967
Norton, KsUsa 11,3257,037
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7646,689
NdolaZambia 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -