Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9393,691
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3323,935
OranArgentina 15,1679,425
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2455,123
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1106,283
OstendeBelgium 5,1773,217
ObidosBrazil 12,9918,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3154,545
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1096,282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1106,283
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,59810,314
OdenseDenmark 4,6472,888
OtavaloEcuador 14,5489,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4638,366
OuluFinland 4,1062,552
OroomiehIran 1,9611,219
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9133,053
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0354,993
ObihiroJapan 6,2633,892
OfunatoJapan 6,3133,923
OitaJapan 5,7423,568
OkayamaJapan 5,8723,649
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7693,585
OmaezakiJapan 6,2333,874
OmuJapan 6,1773,839
OnahamaJapan 6,3443,942
OsakaJapan 6,0053,732
OshimaJapan 6,3223,928
OtaruJapan 6,0863,782
OwaseJapan 6,0913,785
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6944,160
OujoaMorocco 6,0883,783
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2397,605
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7058,516
OphirNew Zealand 13,7098,519
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0088,705
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6358,473
OcotalNicaragua 13,7258,529
OrlandNorway 4,7812,971
OsloNorway 4,6652,899
OhotskRussia 5,7463,571
OkhotskRussia 5,7463,571
OlekminskRussia 4,4812,785
OlenekRussia 4,4152,743
OmskRussia 2,0251,258
OnegaRussia 3,5402,200
OrenburgRussia 1,8681,161
OymyakonRussia 5,6773,528
OviedoSpain 6,0413,754
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5322,816
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4333,376
OdessaUkraine 3,1611,964
OvrucUkraine 3,3892,106
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3547,055
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0746,882
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8596,748
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1986,959
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5446,552
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1156,286
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7867,324
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7196,661
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5926,582
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1126,905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1356,919
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0097,462
Orono, MeUsa 9,8716,134
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6536,620
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3246,415
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2727,005
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6356,608
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -