Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7808,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8112,368
ParanaArgentina 15,2559,479
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8699,240
PehuajoArgentina 15,5339,652
PergaminoArgentina 15,3479,537
PigeArgentina 15,6299,712
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5489,662
PosadasArgentina 14,6539,105
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0259,336
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,12210,018
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1209,396
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2055,720
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3635,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8104,853
ParakouBenin 7,1484,442
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8797,382
ParacatuBrazil 13,2758,249
ParanaBrazil 13,0658,119
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9018,638
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8078,580
ParintinsBrazil 13,1468,169
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8997,394
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3848,938
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3288,282
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1847,571
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0107,463
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7057,895
PeixeBrazil 13,0948,137
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2097,587
PicosBrazil 12,1437,546
PiraiBrazil 13,3358,287
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3768,312
PompeuBrazil 13,2318,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3718,930
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7037,894
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1648,801
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1928,819
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3678,928
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0118,085
PosseBrazil 13,0358,100
PlevenBulgaria 3,6412,263
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6432,264
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7052,924
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6085,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3456,429
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3166,410
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9096,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3106,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1895,710
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2186,349
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9296,170
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8326,110
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6926,023
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1196,288
ParronChile 16,24110,092
Puerto AysenChile 16,59610,313
Puerto MonttChile 16,61110,322
Punta ArenasChile 16,36710,171
PingbianChina 4,2362,632
PeralesColombia 13,9678,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2888,258
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0138,708
PragueCzech Republic 4,3942,731
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5187,779
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3167,653
PoloDominican Republic 12,4867,759
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2907,637
PichilingueEcuador 14,7479,164
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8079,201
PuyoEcuador 14,6819,123
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2722,033
ParisFrance 5,2663,272
PerpignanFrance 5,3883,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6385,989
Port-GentilGabon 7,3344,557
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3289,525
PotsdamGermany 4,4732,779
PatrasGreece 3,9672,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9934,346
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4834,650
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0127,465
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5217,781
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4418,353
PecsHungary 4,1242,563
PambanIndia 3,3352,073
PuneIndia 2,1801,355
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4413,381
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9803,716
PadovaItaly 4,6212,872
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6732,904
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6832,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6992,920
PantelleriaItaly 4,8393,007
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7542,954
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9563,080
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6172,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4972,794
PiacenzaItaly 4,7972,981
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7712,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6062,863
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6332,879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4052,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6552,893
PrizziItaly 4,6862,912
PakseLaos 4,5122,804
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8803,032
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4624,016
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4974,037
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6185,977
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0892,541
PatheinMyanmar 3,5252,191
PutaoMyanmar 3,0211,878
PyiMyanmar 3,4012,113
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0837,508
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9688,680
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5478,419
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0764,397
PohangNorth Korea 5,4343,377
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0253,123
PadidanPakistan 1,163723
PanjgurPakistan 1,186737
ParachinarPakistan 455283
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,385860
PeshawarPakistan 532331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7636,067
PilarParaguay 14,8369,219
PiscoPeru 15,5619,670
PiuraPeru 15,1869,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9099,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9743,712
PoznanPoland 4,2172,620
PrzemyslPoland 3,7852,352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2913,909
PortalegrePortugal 6,3303,934
Porto Portugal 6,3413,940
PavelecRussia 2,8211,753
PecoraRussia 3,1671,968
PermRussia 2,4381,515
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8634,265
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5482,205
PjatigorskRussia 2,1721,350
PoronajskRussia 6,0163,739
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5931,611
Providenja BayRussia 7,5444,688
PskovRussia 3,6292,255
PodorSenegal 8,2235,110
PopradSlovakia 3,9632,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0235,607
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1145,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5073,422
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4892,168
Port SudanSudan 3,5162,185
ParamariboSuriname 12,3777,691
PiteňSweden 4,2892,665
PalmyraSyria 2,6201,628
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8019,819
PhetchabunThailand 4,0432,513
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9472,453
PhraeThailand 3,8402,387
PhuketThailand 4,5262,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4982,795
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2402,635
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2972,670
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4707,749
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6813,531
PoltavaUkraine 2,9471,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9539,292
PradoUruguay 15,0099,327
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9119,266
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1656,938
Pana, IlUsa 11,1556,932
Paoli, InUsa 11,1046,900
Paris, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4916,519
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0857,510
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1806,948
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8527,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6227,222
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7696,692
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0267,473
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0366,858
Perry, OkUsa 11,7087,275
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6236,601
Philo, OhUsa 10,8696,754
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1517,551
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8516,743
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7817,321
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4606,500
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8286,728
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7536,682
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4626,501
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2356,360
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5657,187
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0976,896
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4606,500
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6927,266
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4776,511
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2917,637
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5046,527
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4776,511
Portage, WiUsa 10,6676,629
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0546,247
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7466,677
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8216,724
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8317,352
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5036,527
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8376,734
Princeton, InUsa 11,2697,003
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2836,390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5717,190
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3368,287
PetaukeZambia 6,8584,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -