Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 455283
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7231,071
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6761,041
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8267,349
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4934,656
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8026,091
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9286,169
QuinteroChile 16,26310,106
QingdaoChina 4,6672,900
QiqiharChina 4,6782,907
QuitoEcuador 14,5989,072
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6418,477
QuettaPakistan 783487
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8587,368
Quang TriVietnam 4,5152,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -