Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3229,522
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0709,365
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6369,717
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,28910,122
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0989,382
RosarioArgentina 15,3279,525
RichmondAustralia 11,6827,259
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9896,828
RecifeBrazil 11,6297,226
RemansoBrazil 12,3687,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6019,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2878,257
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0458,728
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6768,498
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0676,256
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0196,226
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2286,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2306,357
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6736,011
RuoqiangChina 1,8291,137
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4448,354
RandersDenmark 4,6752,905
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4447,733
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2727,626
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,85011,713
RumipambaEcuador 14,6829,123
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1211,940
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2332,009
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3032,052
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2297,599
RostockGermany 4,5402,821
RhodesGreece 3,4672,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9673,708
ReykhólarIceland 6,2683,895
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2993,914
RamsarIran 1,476917
RashtIran 1,563972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7753,589
RadicofaniItaly 4,6812,909
Resia PassItaly 4,7012,921
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5902,852
RivoltoItaly 4,5222,810
Rolle PassItaly 4,6142,867
RomeItaly 4,6442,886
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6692,901
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4922,791
RumoiJapan 6,1033,792
RigaLatvia 3,8452,389
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8532,394
RodriguesMauritius 6,3483,944
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9671,844
RabatMorocco 6,5234,054
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6302,256
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9014,910
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8458,604
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8548,609
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7018,514
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8368,598
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
RivasNicaragua 13,9188,649
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,080671
RebolyRussia 3,8182,373
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5021,555
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4011,492
RagaSudan 5,2663,273
RashadSudan 4,5822,847
RenkSudan 4,4572,770
RumbekSudan 5,0903,163
RanongThailand 4,3632,711
Roi EtThailand 4,2732,656
RizeTurkey 2,3391,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 390242
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2171,999
RomnyUkraine 3,0571,900
RovnoUkraine 3,5572,210
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6851,047
RochaUruguay 14,8329,217
Racine, WiUsa 10,7696,692
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9196,785
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9186,785
Reading, PaUsa 10,6066,591
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3507,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8396,736
Redding, CaUsa 11,3117,029
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0767,504
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4467,113
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9276,790
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9426,799
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9426,799
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0656,876
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7606,686
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4016,463
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9306,792
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Rockville, InUsa 11,0316,855
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0196,847
Rome, GaUsa 11,5877,200
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2816,389
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0276,852
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1217,532
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7406,674
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1416,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -