Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15898
ShkoderAlbania 4,0702,529
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2633,271
SaltaArgentina 15,3649,547
San AntonioArgentina 15,9379,904
San LuisArgentina 15,8279,835
San RafaelArgentina 16,0539,976
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7599,793
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4099,575
SarmientoArgentina 16,31810,140
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7347,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7317,290
SalzburgAustria 4,5022,798
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7851,109
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6161,004
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6541,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1025,035
SaveBenin 7,2504,505
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7469,163
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1322,567
SalvadorBrazil 12,2727,626
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5689,053
SantaremBrazil 12,9608,053
SantosBrazil 13,6218,464
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0308,097
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8347,354
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1698,805
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6219,085
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4038,329
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0807,507
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7467,920
São PauloBrazil 13,6238,466
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5908,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6099,078
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2547,615
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2227,595
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1808,190
SobralBrazil 11,8167,343
SoureBrazil 12,3177,654
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6737,875
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7109,141
SurubimBrazil 11,6857,261
SadovoBulgaria 3,6282,254
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7732,344
SofiaBulgaria 3,7492,329
SiemreapCambodia 4,4872,789
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5435,930
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7046,030
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7806,078
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9404,934
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0526,246
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2866,392
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8825,520
Scott, SkCanada 10,0406,239
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2765,764
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9436,178
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0314,990
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1336,297
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7196,040
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5095,909
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2666,380
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2666,380
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3535,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6134,731
SalCape Verde 8,9135,539
SantiagoChile 16,21710,078
SewellChile 16,20910,073
ShanghaiChina 4,9543,079
ShantouChina 4,9223,059
ShenyangChina 4,7612,959
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5968,449
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3028,266
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9788,686
SibenikCroatia 4,3352,694
SplitCroatia 4,2962,670
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3732,717
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7442,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3167,653
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3377,666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2837,633
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3167,653
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2667,622
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3727,688
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3527,676
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3987,704
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4167,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2837,633
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3267,660
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3627,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3707,687
San GabrielEcuador 14,4869,002
SalloumEgypt 3,8862,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9592,460
SohagEgypt 3,5432,201
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2272,005
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8358,597
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5039,634
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1912,605
StrasbourgFrance 4,8873,037
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2537,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3147,652
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3101,436
SchleswigGermany 4,7042,923
StuttgartGermany 4,7712,965
SamosGreece 3,5372,198
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7172,310
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8392,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3054,539
SiguiriGuinea 8,0515,003
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7098,519
SzegedHungary 3,9782,472
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2362,632
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3043,918
SagarIndia 1,8491,149
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 766476
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7055,409
SemnanIran 1,257781
ShahroudIran 1,104686
ShirazIran 1,6121,002
ShannonIreland 5,9353,688
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9753,092
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3702,715
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2152,619
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7952,979
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9963,104
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3902,728
SigonellaItaly 4,5702,840
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2085,101
SagaJapan 5,6293,498
SaigoJapan 5,7573,578
SakaiJapan 5,7773,590
SakataJapan 6,1723,835
SapporoJapan 6,1153,800
SaseboJapan 5,5853,470
SendaiJapan 6,2843,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8853,657
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6523,512
ShinjoJapan 6,2163,862
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0823,780
ShirakawaJapan 6,2813,903
ShizuokaJapan 6,2323,873
SumotoJapan 5,9703,710
SuttsuJapan 6,0413,754
SuwaJapan 6,1583,827
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,93610,524
SavannakhetLaos 4,3182,683
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8552,396
SiluteLithuania 3,9562,459
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8992,423
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0083,734
SalimaMalawi 6,6274,118
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1983,851
SibuMalaysia 5,9753,713
SanMali 7,5454,688
SegouMali 7,6574,758
SikassoMali 7,7484,815
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0293,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7958,572
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1551,960
SainshandMongolia 3,6412,262
SafiMorocco 6,8184,237
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0544,384
SittweMyanmar 3,1211,939
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9443,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1283,187
SaiqOman 1,8311,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5961,613
SurOman 1,8031,121
SialkotPakistan 846526
SibbiPakistan 862535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7209,147
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5989,693
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5504,070
SandomierzPoland 3,8672,403
SniezkaPoland 4,2882,665
SuwalkiPoland 3,8362,384
SzczecinPoland 4,3702,716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5584,075
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8204,859
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1257,535
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5874,093
Satu MareRomania 3,7652,340
SibiuRomania 3,6722,282
SulinaRomania 3,2292,007
SadrinskRussia 2,1071,309
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6262,253
SalekhardRussia 3,2532,021
SaratovRussia 2,3021,431
SejmcanRussia 6,1413,816
SelagoncyRussia 4,3772,720
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7194,175
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6322,878
SmolenskRussia 3,2892,044
SociRussia 2,4221,505
SortovalaRussia 3,6992,299
SuntarRussia 4,3802,722
SurgutRussia 2,7001,678
SverdlovskRussia 2,2301,385
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9441,829
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9707,438
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4234,613
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8222,997
SingaporeSingapore 5,4793,405
SliacSlovakia 4,0432,512
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1743,215
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8773,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1083,795
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7503,573
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8783,653
SevilleSpain 6,2943,911
SennarSudan 4,2522,642
ShambatSudan 4,1762,595
ShendiSudan 4,0282,503
StenseleSweden 4,4662,775
StockholmSweden 4,2472,639
StorlienSweden 4,6512,890
SundsvallSweden 4,3682,714
SantisSwitzerland 4,7832,972
SongeaTanzania 6,2773,901
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2322,630
SongkhlaThailand 4,7422,947
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1122,555
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4732,779
SurinThailand 4,3462,701
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2694,517
SokodeTogo 7,3014,537
SfaxTunisia 5,0263,123
SousseTunisia 4,9883,100
SamsunTurkey 2,6921,673
SiirtTurkey 2,2291,385
SivasTurkey 2,6381,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 549341
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8443,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6413,505
SarataUkraine 3,2412,014
SarnyUkraine 3,5362,197
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8821,791
SumyUkraine 2,9781,851
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7351,078
SaltoUruguay 15,0219,334
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5387,170
Safford, AzUsa 12,1957,578
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0536,247
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0817,507
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2586,996
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1836,949
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7836,701
Salem, InUsa 11,1046,900
Salem, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3357,044
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2777,629
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4397,730
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2167,591
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6277,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1257,534
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9327,415
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4416,488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0537,490
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9497,425
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3767,069
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2816,389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6337,229
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5597,183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1666,939
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1046,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5276,542
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5456,553
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5697,189
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Selma, AlUsa 11,8637,372
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Seymour, InUsa 11,1046,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1756,944
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8746,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0187,468
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0026,837
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8806,761
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8346,732
Southport, NcUsa 11,3147,031
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3027,023
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9346,795
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1796,947
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5616,562
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5436,551
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1226,911
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4957,143
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2185,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6186,598
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2576,995
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4396,487
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4626,501
State College, PaUsa 10,6386,610
State University, MsUsa 11,8237,347
State University, NmUsa 12,2897,636
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9476,803
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3477,051
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1666,939
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6097,214
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9546,807
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3116,407
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7497,301
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7266,665
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2977,020
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3426,427
SamarkandUzbekistan 263164
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4848,379
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1358,162
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9418,042
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3134,545
SocotraYemen 3,0491,895
SenangaZambia 7,5144,669
SerenjeZambia 6,8254,241
SeshekeZambia 7,5724,705
SolweziZambia 6,9644,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -