Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 536333
TiranaAlbania 4,0632,525
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0623,767
TebessaAlgeria 5,2173,242
TimimounAlgeria 6,1683,833
TindoufAlgeria 6,9744,334
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4883,410
TrelewArgentina 15,9929,937
TucumanArgentina 15,4429,596
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4285,859
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4275,858
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4185,852
TibooburraAustralia 10,7406,674
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4046,465
TshaneBotswana 8,3095,163
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9328,036
TarauacaBrazil 14,7039,137
TauaBrazil 11,9787,443
TefeBrazil 13,8508,607
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8417,979
TeresinaBrazil 12,1267,535
TiriosBrazil 12,7177,903
TorresBrazil 14,2058,827
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2057,585
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9178,648
TriunfoBrazil 11,9007,395
TucuruiBrazil 12,6307,849
TuriacuBrazil 12,1187,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0364,994
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0255,608
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8086,095
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1965,714
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5695,947
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2156,348
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9806,202
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3266,416
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4126,470
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4166,472
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6495,996
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3555,814
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,53210,273
TaiyuanChina 3,9562,459
TaoyuanChina 5,2333,252
TengchongChina 3,2392,013
TønderDenmark 4,7472,950
TylstrupDenmark 4,6852,911
TystofteDenmark 4,5912,853
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4537,738
TahrirEgypt 3,4342,134
TantaEgypt 3,4022,114
TallinEstonia 3,8942,420
TartuEstonia 3,7502,330
TampereFinland 4,0182,497
TurkuFinland 4,0572,521
ToulonFrance 5,1393,193
ToulouseFrance 5,4763,403
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9389,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,18910,060
TchibanGabon 7,3114,543
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9751,227
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9393,069
TamaleGhana 7,4514,630
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8142,370
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9292,441
TimehriGuyana 12,5697,810
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7168,523
TelaHonduras 13,5588,425
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,3462,079
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,3462,079
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2864,527
TabrizIran 1,8491,149
TeheranIran 1,440895
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0081,869
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2902,666
TarvisioItaly 4,4742,780
TermoliItaly 4,4412,760
TorinoItaly 4,9483,075
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9513,076
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7582,957
TrevicoItaly 4,4432,761
TrevisoItaly 4,5942,855
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4722,779
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9533,078
TabouIvory Coast 8,3575,193
TadotsuJapan 5,8753,651
TakadaJapan 6,1233,805
TakamatsuJapan 5,8993,666
TakayamaJapan 6,0833,780
TanegashimaJapan 5,8053,607
TatenoJapan 6,3233,929
TateyamaJapan 6,3523,947
TokushimaJapan 5,9543,700
TokyoJapan 6,3113,922
TomakomaiJapan 6,1493,821
TottoriJapan 5,8633,643
ToyamaJapan 6,0543,762
ToyookaJapan 5,9093,672
TsuJapan 6,0873,782
TsurugaJapan 6,0073,733
TsuyamaJapan 5,8633,643
TurgayKazakhstan 1,407874
TripoliLebanon 2,8441,767
TobrukLibya 3,9852,476
TripoliLibya 4,8953,042
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9212,437
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4404,002
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2504,505
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1844,464
ThyoloMalawi 6,8264,242
TawauMalaysia 6,3053,918
TessalitMali 6,6064,105
TimbuktuMali 7,1684,454
TombMali 7,1694,455
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7984,846
TacubayaMexico 13,5558,423
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2218,216
TarialanMongolia 3,0801,914
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7891,733
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9951,861
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2622,027
TangierMorocco 6,3723,960
TarfayaMorocco 7,3724,581
TazaMorocco 6,2873,907
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4012,113
TaungooMyanmar 3,4892,168
ThandweMyanmar 3,3602,088
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2267,598
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9818,688
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9378,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,601
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7418,539
TahouaNiger 6,5544,073
TillaberyNiger 6,9344,309
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2523,264
TromsoNorway 4,5902,852
TrondheimNorway 4,7352,942
ThumraitOman 2,5371,577
TacnaPeru 15,3749,554
TarapotoPeru 14,9979,320
TrujilloPeru 15,3299,525
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4123,985
TorunPoland 4,1042,550
TimisoaraRomania 3,8922,418
TambovRussia 2,6471,645
Tamdy-BulakRussia 546340
TaraRussia 2,2431,394
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1491,957
TobolskRussia 2,3211,443
TomskRussia 2,5051,556
Tot’MaRussia 3,0641,904
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9271,819
TuapseRussia 2,4851,544
TuraRussia 3,7042,302
TurukhanskRussia 3,4402,138
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1141,935
TortosaSpain 5,6413,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4862,166
TokerSudan 3,5592,212
TartousSyria 2,8241,755
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2613,269
TaboraTanzania 5,9113,673
TakThailand 3,8512,393
TrangThailand 4,6432,885
TabligboTogo 7,4334,619
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6227,222
TunisTunisia 4,9853,098
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,279795
TireeUk 5,7093,547
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4003,356
TernopilUkraine 3,5742,221
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7869,188
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4475,249
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7257,286
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9267,411
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1077,523
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2526,371
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Temple, TxUsa 12,2467,610
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2177,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8967,392
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9766,821
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7666,690
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3637,061
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4876,517
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6126,594
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2847,633
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6637,247
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7567,305
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4106,469
TashkentUzbekistan 482299
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7497,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -