Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,16510,045
UaupesBrazil 13,7588,549
UbatubaBrazil 13,4848,379
UberabaBrazil 13,5218,402
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2395,741
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8551,153
UpernavikGreenland 7,0434,376
UummannaqGreenland 7,0904,406
UdineItaly 4,5072,801
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6762,906
UenoJapan 6,0543,762
UnzendakeJapan 5,6503,511
UrakawaJapan 6,2623,891
UshibukaJapan 5,6533,513
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2793,902
UwajimaJapan 5,8223,618
UkmergeLithuania 3,7502,330
UtenaLithuania 3,7062,303
UlaangomMongolia 2,4151,501
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4032,114
UlgiiMongolia 2,2331,388
UliastaiMongolia 2,6641,655
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3541,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6802,287
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5043,420
UfaRussia 2,1251,321
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5292,814
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5192,187
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6494,132
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6482,267
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2802,038
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9474,317
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2493,262
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3423,941
Umm BeninSudan 4,2642,650
UmeňSweden 4,2792,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4292,752
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1092,553
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8722,406
UrfaTurkey 2,5191,565
UsakTurkey 3,3032,053
Uman’Ukraine 3,2342,010
UzgorodUkraine 3,8142,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7976,709
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8016,712
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9186,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -