Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1052,551
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6699,737
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4549,603
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7609,793
ViennaAustria 4,2502,641
VitebskBelarus 3,4172,123
VassourasBrazil 13,3018,266
VicosaBrazil 13,1338,161
VitoriaBrazil 12,8868,007
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6047,832
VarnaBulgaria 3,3732,096
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9166,162
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3446,428
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9206,164
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9366,174
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4016,463
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4286,480
ValdiviaChile 16,60010,316
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,50110,254
VallenarChile 15,9909,936
ValparaisoChile 16,23510,088
VanguardiaColombia 13,8888,630
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3248,901
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6262,875
VestervigDenmark 4,7822,972
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3667,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3047,646
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3447,671
VilsandiEstonia 4,0122,493
VaasaFinland 4,1792,597
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2473,882
VeravalIndia 1,8451,147
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6781,664
ValentiaIreland 6,0453,757
VeniceItaly 4,5832,848
VeronaItaly 4,6992,920
VicenzaItaly 4,6452,886
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6642,898
ViterboItaly 4,6682,901
VolterraItaly 4,7412,946
VientianeLaos 4,0482,516
VarenaLithuania 3,7372,322
VilniusLithuania 3,7112,306
VeracruzMexico 13,5058,392
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1273,186
VaernesNorway 4,7122,928
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7772,969
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2442,637
VillarricaParaguay 14,6119,079
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5662,216
VanavaraRussia 3,5472,204
VasileviciRussia 3,3422,077
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4402,138
VerhojanskRussia 5,2173,242
ViljujskRussia 4,6192,870
VitimRussia 4,0322,506
Vize IslandRussia 4,7132,929
VladivostokRussia 5,3883,348
VolgogradRussia 2,2331,388
VologdaRussia 3,1341,947
VoronezRussia 2,7131,686
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9114,295
VytegraRussia 3,4012,114
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8192,994
ValenciaSpain 5,7693,585
ValladolidSpain 6,0233,743
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2953,912
VisbySweden 4,1922,605
VanTurkey 2,1021,306
ValleyUk 5,6353,502
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3602,088
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5507,178
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6545,378
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7416,674
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9716,817
Vevay, InUsa 11,1006,898
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9497,425
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7176,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -