Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5357,168
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3063,919
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7117,277
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4686,505
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0015,593
WoomeraAustralia 10,4856,515
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6425,370
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0555,627
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0845,645
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9275,547
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3586,437
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6706,630
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2016,339
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0796,263
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8687,996
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0847,509
WajimaJapan 6,0003,728
WakamatsuJapan 6,2413,878
WakayamaJapan 5,9973,726
WakkanaiJapan 6,0503,760
WajirKenya 4,8353,005
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6815,394
WindhoekNamibia 8,4795,269
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0258,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9958,697
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9718,681
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0278,716
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9078,642
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8148,584
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8188,587
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7348,534
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8178,586
WintonNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WarsawPoland 3,9352,445
WroclawPoland 4,2072,614
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1563,204
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1972,608
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8492,392
WauSudan 5,1453,197
WaddingtonUk 5,3753,340
Waco, TxUsa 12,1877,573
Wake IslandUsa 9,5125,911
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0576,871
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7346,670
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Warren, OhUsa 10,7336,669
Warren, PaUsa 10,5616,562
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2476,989
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7976,709
Washington, IaUsa 11,0606,873
Washington, InUsa 11,1356,919
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7487,301
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7316,668
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7726,694
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0056,839
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7727,315
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9287,412
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5837,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0757,504
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7737,316
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8346,732
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6426,613
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1307,538
West Point, GaUsa 11,6907,264
West Point, NyUsa 10,4626,501
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0016,836
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5377,169
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5016,525
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9776,821
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0726,880
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5566,560
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4696,506
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6426,613
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6596,624
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2847,012
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1936,956
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0146,844
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8116,718
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3067,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4606,500
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4387,107
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9737,440
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3377,045
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8526,744
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -