Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9971,241
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6751,041
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7791,105
YaoundeCameroon 6,7694,206
YokoCameroon 6,5734,084
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8486,119
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9235,545
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1196,288
YanjiChina 5,2073,236
YichangChina 4,0832,538
YinchuanChina 3,3902,107
YiningChina 1,393866
YariguiesColombia 13,6478,481
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3477,673
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3047,646
YazdIran 1,333828
YakushimaJapan 5,7943,600
YamagataJapan 6,2413,878
YamaguchiJapan 5,6873,534
YokkaichiJapan 6,0823,780
YokohamaJapan 6,3133,923
YonagoJapan 5,7903,598
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4243,370
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6724,767
YeMyanmar 3,8782,410
YolaNigeria 6,3023,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3483,323
YurimaguasPeru 14,9289,276
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2261,383
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0683,771
YerbentTurkmenistan 793493
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6596,623
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9695,573
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8676,753
York, PaUsa 10,6826,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6946,645
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2367,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -