Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 861535
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5232,811
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8351,140
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2697,624
ZhengzhouChina 4,1362,570
ZhijiangChina 4,0902,542
ZagrebCroatia 4,2992,672
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6572,894
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0532,518
ZahedanIran 1,054655
ZanjanIran 1,6711,039
ZacatecasMexico 13,2528,235
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7902,355
ZinderNiger 6,2973,913
ZhobPakistan 689428
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4574,013
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4594,014
ZamoscPoland 3,7632,338
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3042,675
ZigalovoRussia 3,4472,142
ZiganskRussia 4,7782,969
ZyryankaRussia 5,9973,726
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7293,560
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8383,007
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6483,510
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0661,905
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8661,781
ZitomirUkraine 3,3682,093
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0571,900
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0911,921
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7317,290
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7626,688
ZambeziZambia 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -